web analytics

[17-Mar-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (241 Q&As –> 265 Q&As –> 288 Q&As –> 317 Q&As –> 364 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq

NEW QUESTION 221
A customer needs a tool to take advantage of the CI/CD model to streamline its operation and optimize cost. The customer wants to integrate the solution with the Cisco products it currently it currently uses, Including Cisco ACI networking and Cisco UCS servers. The solution should also provide on-premises Kubernetes and AppDynamics performance monitoring. Because of the security requirements, the solution not install a local client on products under management. Which orchestration solution meets these requirements?

A.    Cisco APIC.
B.    CISCO UCS director.
C.    Cisco DCNM.
D.    Cisco CloudCenter.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 222
An engineer is configuring a vHBA template in UCS manager. The engineer needs to specify the logical address used by the vHBA and the path through which the SAN traffic flows. Which two resources must be specified in the vHBA template? (Choose two.)

A.    MAC addresses
B.    VLAN ID
C.    WWPN Pool
D.    WWNN
E.    Fabric ID

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 223
Which behavior defines streaming telemetry as a push model in Cisco devices?

A.    Monitoring clients are pulling data from the network to see real-time statistics.
B.    JSON encoded telemetry data is transported using the gRPC protocol.
C.    The network devices send data in JSON or GPB format to configured endpoints.
D.    Events and network changes generate telemetry data.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 224
An engineer needs to implement a solution that will provide telemetry of MDS 9000 switches in a SAN fabric. The solution should use Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNIM) with SAN insights feature. Which three steps are required to deploy the solution? (Choose three.)

A.    Select a target Fabric to be monitored.
B.    Activate ENTERPRISE_PKG license on target switches.
C.    Select the target ports to be monitored for telemetry data.
D.    Configure name resolution between the devices.
E.    Select a target VSAN to be monitored.
F.    Activate SAN_ANALYTICS_PKG license on target switches.

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 225
A customer has a requirement for an automation solution that supports periodically acquiring configuration from a centralized server and aligning UCS servers to their desired state. Which open-source tool meets these requirements?

A.    SaltStack
B.    Terraform
C.    Puppet
D.    Kubemetes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 226
A network engineer must create a Python application to replace the process of manual Cisco ACI configuration. The engineer requires a tool to assist the engineer with the development process that must support a graphical user interface and allow a user to browse the Cisco ACI object model. For security reasons, the tool must prevent a user from making configuration changes to the target system. Which two tools must be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    ACI Toolkit
B.    ACI Model
C.    API Inspector
D.    NX-API REST
E.    Visore

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 227
An engineer created a service profile in Cisco UCS Manager and associated it to a server. The engineer must create a policy if there is a disruptive change applied to the service profile. Which policy type must be used to accomplish this goal?

A.    administration
B.    BIOS
C.    maintenance
D.    reboot

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/data-center-documents/understanding-and-configuring-cisco-ucs-maintenance-policy/ta-p/3141490

NEW QUESTION 228
A network architect considers a Cisco HyperFlex design solution for a company. The proposed solution is for a virtual environment that is not performance-sensitive, but the solution must have high storage capacity and a low cost. Which Cisco HyperFlex storage configuration should be used?

A.    All-Flash
B.    Hybrid
C.    All-SAN
D.    All-NVMe

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/hyperconverged-infrastructure/hyperflex-hx-series/white-paper-c11-744026.html

NEW QUESTION 229
What is a benefit of using the Cisco UCS Lightweight upgrade feature?

A.    Security updates are scheduled with the next reboot of the fabric interconnects.
B.    The firmware version of a component is updated only when it has been modified.
C.    All servers are rebooted to push the latest updates.
D.    A soft reboot is available for the fabric interconnects.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-central/GUI-User-Guides/Administration/2-0/b_CiscoUCSCentral_AdministrationGuide-2-0/b_CiscoUCSCentral_AdministrationGuide-2-0_chapter_01000.pdf

NEW QUESTION 230
What is an advantage of NAS compared to SAN?

A.    It provides lossless throughput.
B.    It functions in an existing IP environment.
C.    It offers enhanced NFS features.
D.    It offers enhanced security features.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 231
Which statement describes monitoring Fibre Channel traffic on a Cisco UCS 6332 Fabric Interconnect?

A.    Fibre Channel traffic is monitored only on one vHBA per server.
B.    The destination port for monitoring must be an unassigned Fibre Channel port.
C.    The monitoring of Fibre Channel traffic is limited to the default VSAN.
D.    Fibre Channel traffic is capable to be monitored as it is encapsulated as FCoE.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 232
What is a characteristic of EPLD updates on Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches?

A.    EPLD updates are installed only via the Cisco DCNM GUI.
B.    EPLD packages update hardware functionality on a device.
C.    EPLD bundles are released separately from a Cisco MDS NX-OS release.
D.    EPLD updates are nondisruptive to traffic flow.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/6_2/release/notes/epld/epld_rn.html

NEW QUESTION 233
An engineer must configure OSPF routing on Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. The IP subnet of the Eth 1/2 interface for both switches must be advertised via OSPF. However, these interfaces must not establish OSPF adjacency or send routing updates. The current OSPF adjacency over the interface Eth1/1 on SW1 and Eth1/1 on SW2 must remain unaffected. Which configuration must be applied to both Nexus switches to meet these requirements?

A.    interface ethernet 1/2
passive-interface default
B.    interface ethernet 1/2
ip ospf network point-to-point
C.    interface ethernet 1/2
ip ospf passive-interface
D.    interface ethernet 1/2
no ip ospf passive-Interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 234
An engineer configured an environment that contains the vPCand non-vPC switches, however, it was noticed that the downstream non-vPC switches do not receives the same STP bridge ID from the upstream, which vPC feature must be implemented to ensure that vPC and non-vPC switches receive the same STP bridge ID from the upstream vPC switch peers?

A.    peer-switch
B.    peer-gateway
C.    systam-mac 0123.4567.89ab
D.    vpc local role-priority 4000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 235
A network engineer must perform a backup and restore of the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch configuration. The backup must be made to an external backup server. The only protocol permitted between the Cisco Nexus switch and the backup server is UDP. The backup must be used when the current working configuration of the switch gets corrupted. Which set of steps must be taken to meet these requirements?

A.    1 Perform a startup-config backup to an FTP server.
2 Copy startup-config in the boot flash to the running-config file.
B.    1 Perform a running-config backup to an SFTP server.
2 Copy backup-config from the SFTP server to the running-config file.
C.    1 Perform a running-config backup to an SCP server.
2 Copy running-config in the boot flash to the running-config file.
D.    1 Perform a startup-config backup to a TFTP server.
2 Copy backup-config from the backup server to the running-config file.

Answer: D
Explanation:
TFTP is the only protocol that uses UDP. FTP, SFTP, and SCP use TCP.

NEW QUESTION 236
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (241 Q&As –> 265 Q&As –> 288 Q&As –> 317 Q&As –> 364 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq