web analytics

[16-July-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (237 Q&As –> 261 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8

NEW QUESTION 217
A regional MPLS VPN provider operates in two regions and wants to provide MPLS L3VPN service for a customer with two sites in these separate locations. The VPN provider approaches another organization to provide backbone carrier services so that the provider will connect to these two locations. What is the next step?

A.    When edge at different regional sites are connected over the global carrier backbone, MP-eBGP must run between routers to exchange the customer VPNv4 routes.
B.    When BGP is used for both route and label exchange, the neighbor a.b.c.d send-label command is used under the address-family VPNv4 command mode.
C.    When IGP used for route exchange and LDP for label exchange, MPLS is enabled only on the VRF interface on the backbone-carrier PE side.
D.    When eBGP is used for label exchange using the send-label option. MPLS-BGP forwarding is configured under the global ABC CSC PE-to-CE interface.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 218
How is a telemetry session established for data analytics?

A.    A router initiates a session using the dial-out mode to a destination.
B.    A destination initiates a session to a router.
C.    The destination Initiates a session using the dial-out mode to the router.
D.    A router requests the data using Telnet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 219
Which two PHY modes are available to implement an IOS XR Gigabit Ethernet interface? (Choose two.)

A.    nsf Cisco enforce global
B.    nsf ietf helper strict-isa-checking
C.    nsfletf helper disable
D.    nsf Cisco helper disable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 220
After implement MPLS protocol for multiple VRFs on a single Cisco device, the engineer notices all VRFs on the router still do to not LDP session protection feature enabled. When configuration must the engineer apply to enable the LDP session protection feature FOR LDP neighbors within each VRF?

A.    Configure LDP session protection globally on the device only.
B.    Configure LDP session protection globally on the device and on each neighbor that requires session protection.
C.    Configure LDP session authentication on the device to enable LDP session protection on each VRF automatically.
D.    Configure LDP session protection within the individual VRFs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 221
Which characteristic describes prefix segment identifier?

A.    it contains the interface address of the device per each link.
B.    It Is globally unique.
C.    it is locally unique.
D.    It contains a router to a neighbor.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 222
Which type of attack is a protocol attack?

A.    HTTP flood
B.    TFTP flood
C.    SYN flood
D.    Slowloris

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 223
A company needs to improve the use of the network resources that is used to deploy internet access service to customers on separate backbone and internet access network. Which two major design models should be used to configure MPLS L3VPNs and internet service in the same MPLS backbone? (Choose two.)

A.    Carriage of full Internet routes in a VPN. in the case of Internet access VPNs.
B.    Internet routing through global routing on a PE router.
C.    Internet access routing as another VPN in the ISP network.
D.    Internet access through leaking of Internet routes from the global table into the L3VPN VRF.
E.    Internet access for global routing via a separate interface in a VRF.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 224
An engineer implemented LDP protocol on the ISP network. The engineer must ensure that there are no packet loss issues when IGP and LDP protocols are not synchronized. Which configuring must the engineer implement so that the IGP routing protocol will wait until LDP convergence is completed?

A.    Disable IP CEF on routers running LDP and enable LDP protocol.
B.    Configure MPLS LDP IGP synchronization on the network.
C.    Configure LDP sessions protection on the network.
D.    Disable MPLS LDP IGP synchronization on the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 225
What is the function of the FEC filed within the OTN signal structure?

A.    It allows the sending devices to apply QoS within the OTN forwarding structure.
B.    It allows source nodes to discard payload errors before transmitting data on the network.
C.    It allows receivers to correct errors upon data arrival.
D.    It allows deep inspection of data payload fields.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 226
Which two routing protocols support Cisco MPLS TE Tunnels? (Choose two.)

A.    IS-IS
B.    RIP
C.    BGP
D.    OSPF
E.    EIGRP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 227
An engineer applied a gRPC dial-in configuration on customer’s router to provide connection multiplexing and two-way streaming. What does this configuration accomplish in a gRPC?

A.    It excludes the encapsulation types gpbcompact and gpbkv.
B.    It specifies the encapsulation pushed by the server.
C.    It specifies the encapsulation pushed by the client.
D.    It specifies the encapsulation that is used tor daily and dial-out.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 228
After a possible security breach, the network administrator of an ISP must verify the times that several different users logged into the network. Which command must the administrator enter to display the login time of each user that activated a session?

A.    show netconf-yang sessions detail
B.    show netconf-yang datastores
C.    show platform software yang-management process
D.    show netconf-yang sessions

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/prog/configuration/167/b_167_programmability_cg/configuring_yang_datamodel.html

NEW QUESTION 229
A network operator needs to implement PIM-SSM multicast configuration on customer’s network so that users in different domains are able to access and stream live traffic. Which two actions must the engineer perform on the network to make the streaming work? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure at least one MSDP peer on the network.
B.    Enable IGMP version 2 at the interface level.
C.    Enable PIH sparse mode on the device.
D.    Enable IGMP version 3 at the interlace level.
E.    Enable PIM dense mode on the device.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 230
What is the role of NSO in network automation?

A.    It is GUI used to manage wireless devices in a campus infrastructure.
B.    It Is a type of REST API used to configure an APIC.
C.    It Is a tool that uses CLl only to configure virtual network devices.
D.    It is a tool used to bridge automation to the physical network infrastructure.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/network-services-orchestrator/datasheet-c78-734576.html

NEW QUESTION 231
A network engineer has configured TE tunnels in the MPLS provider core. Which two steps ensure traffic traverse? (Choose two.)

A.    Static routes is the only option for directing traffic into a tunnel.
B.    ECMP between tunnels allows RSVP to function correctly.
C.    Forwarding adjacency features allows a tunnel to be installed in the IGP table as a link.
D.    The IGP metric of a tunnel is configured to prefer a certain path.
E.    A tunnel weight is configured in SPF database the same way as a native link.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 232
A remote operation center is deploying a set of l-BGP and E-BGP connections for multiple IOS-XR platforms using the same template. The l-BGP sessions exchange prefixes with no apparent issues, but the E-BGP sessions do not exchange routes. What causes this issue?

A.    A PASS ALL policy has not been implemented for the l-BGP neighbors.
B.    The next-hop-self command is not implemented on both E-BGP neighbors.
C.    The E-BGP neighbors are not allowed to exchange information due to the customer platforms default policy.
D.    The l-BGP neighbors are mistyped and HELLO packets cannot be exchanged successfully between routers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k-r6-2/routing/configuration/guide/b-routing-cg-asr9000-62x/b-routing-cg-asr9000-62x_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 233
Which protocol is used for communication between the PCE and PCC?

A.    ICMP
B.    PCEP
C.    CEF
D.    POP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 234
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the NAT64 descriptions from the left onto the correct NAT64 types on the right.
350-501-Exam-Questions-2341

Answer:
350-501-Exam-Questions-2342

NEW QUESTION 235
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the message types from the left onto the target field of the message originator on the right.
350-501-Exam-Questions-2351

Answer:
350-501-Exam-Questions-2352

NEW QUESTION 236
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (237 Q&As –> 261 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8