web analytics

[16-Aug-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE exam questions from PassLeader 300-715 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-715 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-715.html (226 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10mbBp2Z7ri3RGpRaeaLp8R2BTE37if3P

NEW QUESTION 211
An administrator is manually adding a device to a Cisco ISE identity group to ensure that it is able to access the network when needed without authentication. Upon testing, the administrator notices that the device never hits the correct authorization policy line using the condition EndPoints LogicalProfile EQUALS static_list. Why is this occurring?

A.    The dynamic logical profile is overriding the statically assigned profile.
B.    The device is changing identity groups after profiling instead ot remaining static.
C.    The logical profile is being statically assigned instead of the identity group.
D.    The identity group is being assigned instead of the logical profile.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 212
An engineer is creating a new authorization policy to give the endpoints access to VLAN 310 upon successful authentication. The administrator tests the 802.1X authentication for the endpoint and sees that it is authenticating successfully. What must be done to ensure that the endpoint is placed into the correct VLAN?

A.    Configure the switchport access vlan 310 command on the switch port.
B.    Ensure that the security group is not preventing the endpoint from being in VLAN 310.
C.    Add VLAN 310 in the common tasks of the authorization profile.
D.    Ensure that the endpoint is using The correct policy set.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 213
An engineer is configuring posture assessment for their network access control and needs to use an agent that supports using service conditions as conditions for the assessment. The agent should be run as a background process to avoid user interruption but when it is run, the user can see it. What is the problem?

A.    The engineer is using the “Anyconnect” posture agent but should be using the “Stealth Anyconnect” posture agent.
B.    The posture module was deployed using the headend instead of installing it with SCCM.
C.    The user was in need of remediation so the agent appeared m the notifications.
D.    The proper permissions were no! given to the temporal agent to conduct the assessment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 214
An engineer is configuring the remote access VPN to use Cisco ISE for AAA and needs to conduct posture checks on the connecting endpoints. After the endpoint connects, it receives its initial authorization result and continues onto the compliance scan. What must be done for this AAA configuration to allow compliant access to the network?

A.    Configure the posture authorization so it defaults to unknown status.
B.    Fix the CoA port number.
C.    Ensure that authorization only mode is not enabled.
D.    Enable dynamic authorization within the AAA server group.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 215
Which two Cisco ISE deployment models require two nodes configured with dedicated PAN and MnT personas? (Choose two.)

A.    three PSN nodes
B.    seven PSN nodes with one PxGrid node
C.    five PSN nodes with one PxGrid node
D.    two PSN nodes with one PxGrid node
E.    six PSN nodes

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 216
Which compliance status is set when a matching posture policy has been defined for that endpoint, but all the mandatory requirements during posture assessment are not met?

A.    unauthorized
B.    untrusted
C.    non-compliant
D.    unknown

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 217
A Cisco device has a port configured in multi-authentication mode and is accepting connections only from hosts assigned the SGT of SGT_0422048549. The VLAN trunk link supports a maximum of 8 VLANS. What is the reason for these restrictions?

A.    The device is performing inline tagging without acting as a SXP speaker.
B.    The device is performing mime tagging while acting as a SXP speaker.
C.    The IP subnet addresses are dynamically mapped to an SGT.
D.    The IP subnet addresses are statically mapped to an SGT.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 218
An administrator wants to configure network device administration and is trying to decide whether to use TACACS* or RADIUS. A reliable protocol must be used that can check command authorization. Which protocol meets these requirements and why?

A.    TACACS+, because it runs over TCP.
B.    RADIUS, because it runs over UDP.
C.    RADIUS, because it runs over TCP.
D.    TACACS+, because it runs over UDP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 219
An administrator has added a new Cisco ISE PSN to their distributed deployment. Which two features must the administrator enable to accept authentication requests and profile the endpoints correctly, and add them to their respective endpoint identity groups? (Choose two.)

A.    Session Services
B.    Endpoint Attribute Filter
C.    Posture Services
D.    Profiling Services
E.    Radius Service

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 220
An administrator is configuring sponsored guest access using Cisco ISE Access must be restricted to the sponsor portal to ensure that only necessary employees can issue sponsored accounts and employees must be classified to do so. What must be done to accomplish this task?

A.    Configure an identity-based access list in Cisco ISE to restrict the users allowed to login.
B.    Edit the sponsor portal to only accept members from the selected groups.
C.    Modify the sponsor groups assigned to reflect the desired user groups.
D.    Create an authorization rule using the Guest Flow condition to authorize the administrators.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 221
A user is attempting to register a BYOD device to the Cisco ISE deployment, but needs to use the onboarding policy to request a digital certificate and provision the endpoint. What must be configured to accomplish this task?

A.    A native supplicant provisioning policy to redirect them to the BYOD portal for onboarding.
B.    The Cisco AnyConnect provisioning policy to provision the endpoint for onboarding.
C.    The BYOD flow to ensure that the endpoint will be provisioned prior to registering.
D.    The posture provisioning policy to give the endpoint all necessary components prior to registering.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 222
While configuring Cisco TrustSec on Cisco IOS devices the engineer must set the CTS device ID and password in order for the devices to authenticate with each other. However after this is complete the devices are not able to property authenticate. What issue would cause this to happen even if the device ID and passwords are correct?

A.    The device aliases are not matching.
B.    The 5GT mappings have not been defined.
C.    The devices are missing the configuration CTS credentials trustsec verify 1.
D.    EAP-FAST is not enabled.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 223
An engineer is configuring a posture policy for Windows 10 endpoints and wants to ensure that users in each AD group have different conditions to meet to be compliant. What must be done to accomplish this task?

A.    Identify the users groups needed for different policies and create service conditions to map each one to its posture requirement.
B.    Configure a simple condition for each AD group and use it in the posture policy for each use case.
C.    Use the authorization policy within the policy set to group each AD group with their respective posture policy.
D.    Change the posture requirements to use an AD group lor each use case then use those requirements in the posture policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 224
An organization wants to enable web-based guest access for both employees and visitors. The goal is to use a single portal for both user types. Which two authentication methods should be used to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    LDAP
B.    802.1X
C.    Certificate-based
D.    LOCAL
E.    MAC-based

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 225
An organization is adding nodes to their Cisco ISE deployment and has two nodes designated as primary and secondary PAN and MnT nodes. The organization also has four PSNs. An administrator is adding two more PSNs to this deployment but is having problems adding one of them. What is the problem?

A.    The new nodes must be set to primary prior to being added to the deployment.
B.    The current PAN is only able to track a max of four nodes.
C.    Only five PSNs are allowed to be in the Cisco ISE cube if configured this way.
D.    One of the new nodes must be designated as a pxGrid node.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 226
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE exam questions from PassLeader 300-715 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-715 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-715.html (226 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10mbBp2Z7ri3RGpRaeaLp8R2BTE37if3P