web analytics

[15-June-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF exam questions from PassLeader 300-710 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-710 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-710.html (279 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eMezTmky2ZKqZ-wmmzkMBsEl7ZmezGar

NEW QUESTION 266
A network administrator is configuring a Cisco AMP public cloud instance and wants to capture infections and polymorphic variants of a threat to help detect families of malware. Which detection engine meets this requirement?

A.    RBAC
B.    Tetra
C.    Ethos
D.    Spero

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 267
A network engineer must provide redundancy between two Cisco FTD devices. The redundancy configuration must include automatic configuration, translation, and connection updates. After the initial configuration of the two appliances, which two steps must be taken to proceed with the redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the virtual MAC address on the failover link.
B.    Disable hellos on the inside interface.
C.    Configure the standby IP addresses.
D.    Ensure the high availability license is enabled.
E.    Configure the failover link with stateful properties.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 268
A network administrator is configuring an FTD in transparent mode. A bridge group is set up and an access policy has been set up to allow all IP traffic. Traffic is not passing through the FTD. What additional configuration is needed?

A.    The security levels of the interfaces must be set.
B.    A default route must be added to the FTD.
C.    An IP address must be assigned to the BVI.
D.    A mac-access control list must be added to allow all MAC addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 269
A network administrator registered a new FTD to an existing FMC. The administrator cannot place the FTD in transparent mode. Which action enables transparent mode?

A.    Add a Bridge Group Interface to the FTD before transparent mode is configured.
B.    Dereglster the FTD device from FMC and configure transparent mode via the CLI.
C.    Obtain an FTD model that supports transparent mode.
D.    Assign an IP address to two physical interfaces.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 270
A security engineer must deploy a Cisco FTD appliance as a bump in the wire to detect intrusion events without disrupting the flow of network traffic. Which two features must be configured to accomplish the task? (Choose two.)

A.    inline set pair
B.    transparent mode
C.    tapemode
D.    passive interfaces
E.    bridged mode

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 271
Which feature is supported by IRB on Cisco FTD devices?

A.    redundant interface
B.    dynamic routing protocol
C.    EtherChannel interface
D.    high-availability cluster

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 272
A security engineer is deploying a pair of primary and secondary Cisco FMC devices. The secondary must also receive updates from Cisco Talos. Which action achieves this goal?

A.    Force failover for the secondary Cisco FMC to synchronize the rule updates from the primary.
B.    Configure the secondary Cisco FMC so that it receives updates from Cisco Talos.
C.    Manually import rule updates onto the secondary Cisco FMC device.
D.    Configure the primary Cisco FMC so that the rules are updated.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 273
A security engineer must configure a Cisco FTD appliance to inspect traffic coming from the internet. The Internet traffic will be mirrored from the Cisco Catalyst 9300 Switch. Which configuration accomplishes the task?

A.    Set interface configuration mode to none.
B.    Set the firewall mode to transparent.
C.    Set the firewall mode to routed.
D.    Set interface configuration mode to passive.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 274
The network administrator wants to enhance the network security posture by enabling machine learning tor malware detection due to a concern with suspicious Microsoft executable file types that were seen while creating monthly security reports for the CIO. Which feature must be enabled to accomplish this goal?

A.    Spero
B.    dynamic analysis
C.    static analysis
D.    Ethos

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 275
What is the RTC workflow when the infected endpoint is identified?

A.    Cisco ISE instructs Cisco AMP to contain the infected endpoint.
B.    Cisco ISE instructs Cisco FMC to contain the infected endpoint.
C.    Cisco AMP instructs Cisco FMC to contain the infected endpoint.
D.    Cisco FMC instructs Cisco ISE to contain the infected endpoint.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 276
Due to an Increase in malicious events, a security engineer must generate a threat report to include intrusion events, malware events, and security intelligence events. How is this information collected in a single report?

A.    Run the default Firepower report.
B.    Export the Attacks Risk report.
C.    Generate a malware report.
D.    Create a Custom report.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 277
An engineer attempts to pull the configuration for a Cisco FTD sensor to review with Cisco TAC but does not have direct access to the CU for the device. The CLl for the device is managed by Cisco FMC to which the engineer has access. Which action in Cisco FMC grants access to the CLl for the device?

A.    Export the configuration using the Import/Export tool within Cisco FMC.
B.    Create a backup of the configuration within the Cisco FMC.
C.    Use the show run all command in the Cisco FTD CLI feature within Cisco FMC.
D.    Download the configuration file within the File Download section of Cisco FMC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 278
A security analyst must create a new report within Cisco FMC to show an overview of the daily attacks, vulnerabilities, and connections. The analyst wants to reuse specific dashboards from other reports to create this consolidated one. Which action accomplishes this task?

A.    Create a new dashboard object via Object Management to represent the desired views.
B.    Modify the Custom Workflows within the Cisco FMC to feed the desired data into the new report.
C.    Copy the Malware Report and modify the sections to pull components from other reports.
D.    Use the import feature in the newly created report to select which dashboards to add.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 279
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF exam questions from PassLeader 300-710 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-710 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-710.html (279 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eMezTmky2ZKqZ-wmmzkMBsEl7ZmezGar