web analytics

[15-June-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (406 Q&As –> 689 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY

NEW QUESTION 391
An engineer received a ticket about a router that has reloaded. The monitoring system graphs show different traffic patterns between logical and physical interfaces when the router is rebooted. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure the snmp ifindex persist command globally.
B.    Clear the logical interfaces with snmp ifindex clear command.
C.    Configure the snmp ifindex persist command on the physical interfaces.
D.    Trigger a new snmpwalk from the monitoring system to synchronize interface OlDs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 392
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-3921
An engineer configured user login based on authentication database on the router, but no one can log into the router. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A.    aaa authentication login default enable
B.    aaa authorization network default local
C.    aaa authentication login default local
D.    aaa authorization exec default local

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 393
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-3931
Which action limits the access to R2 from 192.168.12.1?

A.    Swap sequence 10 with sequence 20 in access-list 100.
B.    Modify sequence 20 to permit tcp host 192.168.12.1 eq 22 any to access-list 100.
C.    Swap sequence 20 with sequence 10 in access-list 100.
D.    Modify sequence 10 to deny tcp any eq 22 any to access-list 100.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 394
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-3941
After recovering from a power failure. Ethernet0/1 stayed down while Ethernet0/0 returned to the up/up state. The default route through ISP1 was not reinstated m the routing table until Ethernet0/1 also came up. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Reference the track object 1 in both static default routes.
B.    Remove the references to the interface names from both static default routes.
C.    Configure the default route through ISP1 with a higher administrative distance than 2.
D.    Add a static route to the 8.8.8.8/32 destination through the next hop 203.0.113.1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 395
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-3951
An engineer configured SNMP community on UserSW2 switch, but the SNMP server cannot upload modified configurations to the switch. Which configuration resolves this issue?

A.    snmp-server community Ciscowruser RW 11
B.    snmp-server group NETADMIN v3 priv read NETVIEW write NETADMIN access 22
C.    snmp-server community CiscOUs3r RW 11
D.    snmp-server group NETVIEW v2c priv read NETVIEW access 11

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 396
What is the function of BFD?

A.    It provides uniform failure detection regardless of media type.
B.    It creates high CPU utilization on hardware deployments.
C.    It negotiates to the highest version if the neighbor version differs.
D.    It provides uniform failure detection on the same media type.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 397
What is LDP label binding?

A.    neighboring router with label
B.    source prefix with label
C.    destination prefix with label
D.    two routers with label distribution session

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 398
Which table is used to map the packets in an MPLS LSP that exit from the same interface, via the same next hop, and have the same queuing policies?

A.    RIB
B.    FEC
C.    LDP
D.    CEF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 399
In a DMVPN network, the Spoke1 user observed that the voice traffic is coming to Spoke2 users via the hub router. Which command is required on both spoke routers to communicate directly to one another?

A.    ip nhrp map dynamic
B.    ip nhrp shortcut
C.    ip nhrp nhs multicast
D.    ip nhrp redirect

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 400
What is an MPLS LDP targeted session?

A.    session between neighbors that are connected no more than one hop away
B.    LDP session established between LSRs by exchanging TCP hello packets
C.    label distribution session between non-directly connected neighbors
D.    LDP session established by exchanging multicast hello packets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 401
What is a function of BFD?

A.    peer recovery after a Layer 3 protocol adjacency failure
B.    peer recovery after a Layer 2 adjacency failure
C.    failure detection independent of routing protocols and media types
D.    failure detection dependent on routing protocols and media types

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 402
LAB SIMULATION 1
Configure individual VRFs for each customer according to the topology to achieve these goals:
……
R1:
……
R2:
……
SW1:
……
SW2:
……
SW3:
……

Answer:
Use cu-red under interfaces facing SW1 & SW3:
On R1:
interface Ethernet0/0
ip vrf forwarding cu-red
ip address 192.168.1.254 255.255.255.0

Check reachability to SW1:
R1#ping vrf cu-red 192.168.1.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.2.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
!!!!!
Success rate is 100 percent (5/5), round-trip min/avg/max = 1/1/1 ms On R2:
interface Ethernet0/0
ip vrf forwarding cu-red
ip address 192.168.2.254 255.255.255.0

Check reachability to SW3:
R2#ping vrf cu-red 192.168.2.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.1.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
!!!!!

Use vrf cu-green for SW2 & SW4:
On R1:
interface Ethernet0/1
ip vrf forwarding cu-green
ip address 192.168.20.254 255.255.255.0

Test reachability to SW2:
R1#ping vrf cu-green 192.168.20.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.22.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
!!!!!
Success rate is 100 percent (5/5), round-trip min/avg/max = 1/1/1 ms

On R2:
interface Ethernet0/1
ip vrf forwarding cu-green
ip address 192.168.22.254 255.255.255.0

Test reachability to SW4:
R2#ping vrf cu-green 192.168.22.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.20.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
!!!!!
Success rate is 100 percent (5/5), round-trip min/avg/max = 1/1/1 ms

On R1:
interface Ethernet0/2.100
mpls ip
!
interface Ethernet0/2.200
mpls ip
!
Configure BGP:
router bgp 65000
neighbor 10.10.10.2 remote-as 65000
neighbor 10.10.20.2 remote-as 65000
!
address-family vpnv4
neighbor 10.10.10.2 activate
neighbor 10.10.20.2 activate
exit-address-family
!
address-family ipv4 vrf cu-green
redistribute connected
exit-address-family
!
address-family ipv4 vrf cu-red
redistribute connected
exit-address-family
!
R1(config)#ip vrf cu-red
R1(config-vrf)#route-target both 65000:100
!
R1(config)#ip vrf cu-green
R1(config-vrf)#route-target both 65000:200

On R2:
interface Ethernet0/2.100
mpls ip
!
interface Ethernet0/2.200
mpls ip
!
router bgp 65000
neighbor 10.10.10.1 remote-as 65000
neighbor 10.10.20.1 remote-as 65000
!
address-family vpnv4
neighbor 10.10.10.1 activate
neighbor 10.10.20.1 activate
exit-address-family
!
address-family ipv4 vrf cu-green
redistribute connected
exit-address-family
!
address-family ipv4 vrf cu-red
redistribute connected
exit-address-family

R2(config)#ip vrf cu-red
R2(config-vrf)#route-target both 65000:100
!
R2(config)#ip vrf cu-green
R2(config-vrf)#route-target both 65000:200

Verification:
From SW1 to SW3:
SW1#ping 192.168.1.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.1.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
!!!!!
Success rate is 100 percent (5/5), round-trip min/avg/max = 1/1/1 ms
But can’t Reach SW2 or SW4 in VRF cu-green:
SW1#ping 192.168.22.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.22.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
U.U.U
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

SW1#ping 192.168.20.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.20.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
U.U.U
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

Same Test for SW2:
From SW2 to SW4:
SW2#ping 192.168.20.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.20.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
!!!!!
Success rate is 100 percent (5/5), round-trip min/avg/max = 1/1/1 ms

But can’t Reach SW3 or SW1 in VRF cu-red:

SW2#ping 192.168.1.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.1.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
U.U.U
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

SW2#ping 192.168.2.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 192.168.2.1, timeout is 2 seconds:
U.U.U
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

Both R1 & R2 has separate tables for VRFs cu-red and cu-green.

NEW QUESTION 403
LAB SIMULATION 2
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4031
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4032
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4033
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4034
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4035
R4:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4036
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4037
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4038
R5:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4039
300-410-Exam-Dumps-40310
300-410-Exam-Dumps-40311
300-410-Exam-Dumps-40312

Answer:
R4
Int range et0/0 ?1
Ip ospf authentication message-digest
Ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNP

Router ospf 1
Redistribute connected subnets route-map to-ospf metric-type 1

Copy run start

R5
Int range et0/0 ?1
Ip ospf authentication message-digest
Ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNP

Interface eth 0/1
Ip ospf cost 10

Copy run start

VERIFICATION:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-40313

NEW QUESTION 404
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the ICMPv6 neighbor discovery messages from the left onto the correct packet types on the right.
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4041

Answer:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4042

NEW QUESTION 405
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the corresponding MPLS components on the right.
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4051

Answer:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4052

NEW QUESTION 406
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (406 Q&As –> 689 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY