web analytics

[15-Apr-2021] New 2020 CCNA 200-301 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (455 Q&As –> 510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7

NEW QUESTION 433
An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration. Which command must be issued on the router interface?

A.    ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B
B.    ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B
C.    ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B
D.    ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 434
What describes the operation of virtual machines?

A.    Virtual machines are responsible for managing and allocating host hardware resources.
B.    In a virtual machine environment, physical servers must run one operating system at a time.
C.    Virtual machines are the physical hardware that support a virtual environment.
D.    Virtual machines are operating system instances that are decoupled from server hardware.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 435
Which WLC port connects to a switch to pass normal access-point traffic?

A.    redundancy
B.    console
C.    distribution system
D.    service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 436
What is a DHCP client?

A.    a host that is configured to request an IP address automatically
B.    a server that dynamically assigns IP addresses to hosts
C.    a workstation that requests a domain name associated with its IP address
D.    a rooter that statically assigns IP addresses to hosts

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 437
Which protocol does an access point use to draw power from a connected switch?

A.    Internet Group Management Protocol
B.    Adaptive Wireless Path Protocol
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
D.    Neighbor Discovery Protocol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 438
When a WLAN with WPA2 PSK is configured in the Wireless LAN Controller GUI which format is supported?

A.    Unicode
B.    base64
C.    decimal
D.    ASCII

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 439
An engineer needs to add an old switch back into a network. To prevent the switch from corrupting the VLAN database which action must be taken?

A.    Add the switch in the VTP domain with a lower revision number.
B.    Add the switch with DTP set to dynamic desirable.
C.    Add the switch in the VTP domain with a higher revision number.
D.    Add the switch with DTP set to desirable.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 440
What does an SDN controller use as a communication protocol to relay forwarding changes to a southbound API?

A.    OpenFlow
B.    Java
C.    REST
D.    XML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 441
What is the benefit of using FHRP?

A.    reduced management overhead on network routers
B.    balancing traffic across multiple gateways in proportion to their loads
C.    higher degree of availability
D.    reduced ARP traffic on the network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 442
Which two QoS tools provides congestion management? (Choose two.)

A.    CAR
B.    CBWFQ
C.    PQ
D.    PBR
E.    FRTS

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Type of queuing methods are available:
– First-In-First-Out (FIFO)
– Priority Queuing (PQ)
– Custom Queuing (CQ)
– Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ)
– Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ)
– Low-Latency Queuing (LLQ)
https://www.orbit-computer-solutions.com/qos-congestion-management-tools/

NEW QUESTION 443
When deploying syslog, which severity level logs informational message?

A.    0
B.    2
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 444
An administrator must secure the WLC from receiving spoofed association requests. Which steps must be taken to configure the WLC to restrict the requests and force the user to wait 10 ms to retry an association request?

A.    Enable Security Association Teardown Protection a d set the SA Query timeout to 10.
B.    Enable MAC filtering and set the SA Query timeout to 10.
C.    Enable 802.1x Layer 2 security and set me Comeback timer to 10.
D.    Enable the Protected Management Frame service and set the Comeback timer to 10.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 445
What are two improvements provided by automation for network management in an SDN environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Data collection and analysis tools establish a baseline for the network.
B.    Artificial intelligence identifies and prevents potential design failures.
C.    Machine learning minimizes the overall error rate when automating troubleshooting processes.
D.    New devices are onboarded with minimal effort.
E.    Proprietary Cisco APIs leverage multiple network management tools.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 446
Which technology allows for multiple operating systems to be run on a single host computer?

A.    virtual routing and forwarding
B.    network port ID visualization
C.    virtual device on exits
D.    server visualization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 447
What are two recommendations for protecting network ports from being exploited when located in an office space outside of an IT closer? (Choose two.)

A.    enable the PortFast feature on ports
B.    implement port-based authentication
C.    configure static ARP entries
D.    configure ports to a fixed speed
E.    shut down unused ports

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 448
What occurs when overlapping Wi-Fi channels are implemented?

A.    The wireless network becomes vulnerable to unauthorized access.
B.    Wireless devices are unable to distinguish between different SSIDs.
C.    Users experience poor wireless network performance.
D.    Network communications are open to eavesdropping.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 449
Which 802.11 management frame type is sent when a client roams between access points on the same SSID?

A.    Re-association Request
B.    Probe Request
C.    Authentication Request
D.    Association Request

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 450
Which IPv6 address type provides communication between subnets and is unable to route on the Internet?

A.    global unicast
B.    unique local
C.    link-local
D.    multicast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 451
An engineering team asks an implementer to configure syslog for warning conditions and error conditions. Which command does the implementer configure to achieve the desired result?

A.    logging trap 5
B.    logging trap 2
C.    logging trap 4
D.    logging trap 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 452
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the 802.11 wireless standards from the left onto the matching statements on the right.
200-301-Exam-Questions-4521

Answer:
200-301-Exam-Questions-4522

NEW QUESTION 453
……


New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (455 Q&As –> 510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7