web analytics

[13-Dec-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (301 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8

NEW QUESTION 286
An engineer is implementing NSR with OSPF on a large campus that requires high availability. Which task must an engineer perform to complete the process with minimal disruption to traffic?

A.    Reset OSPF neighbour sessions to maintain state Information during router switchover.
B.    Configure the device to repopulate state information using routing updates received from the BDR.
C.    increase the keepalive interval on the OSPF neighbours so that traffic continues to pass during the switchover.
D.    Ensure that the dual HP has synchronized their state information before performing the switchover operation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 287
After a series of unexpected device failures on the network. a Cisco engineer is deploying NSF on the network devices so that packets continue to be forwarded during switchovers. The network devices reside in the same holding, but they are physically separated into two different data centers. Which task must the engineer perform as part of the deployment?

A.    implement OSPF to maintain the link-state database during failover
B.    implement VRFs ana specify the forwarding instances that must remain active during failover
C.    implement an L2VPN with the failover peer to share state Information between the active and standby devices
D.    implement Cisco Express Forwarding to provide forwarding during failover

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 288
A network operator working for a telecommunication company with an employee id: 406596080 is trying to implement BFD configuration on an existing network of Cisco devices. Which task must the engineer perform to enable BFD on the interfaces?

A.    Disable Cisco Express Forwarding on the interfaces.
B.    Disable SSO on the interfaces.
C.    Remove any static routes that point to the interfaces.
D.    Remove the log option from any ACLs on the interfaces.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 289
When Cisco lOS XE REST API uses HTTP request methods, what is the purpose of a PUT request?

A.    retrieves the specified resource or representation
B.    submits data to be processed to the specified resource
C.    updates the specified resource with new information
D.    creates a new resource

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 290
A network administrator is planning a new network with a segment-routing architecture using a distributed control plane. How is routing information distributed on such a network?

A.    Each segment is signalled by an SR controller, but each segment makes Its own steering decisions based on SR policy.
B.    Each segment is signalled by MPLS, and each segment makes steering decisions based on the routing policy pushed by BGP.
C.    Each segment is signalled by an SR controller that makes the steering decisions for each node.
D.    Each segment is signalled by a compatible routing protocol, and each segment makes its own steering decisions based on SR policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 291
Which action does the ingress VTEP perform on traffic between EVPN VXLAN overlays?

A.    routing and tunneling when doing symmetric IRB
B.    routing when doing asymmetric IRB
C.    routing and bridging when doing asymmetric IRB
D.    bridging when doing symmetric IRB

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/guide-c07-734107.html

NEW QUESTION 292
A customer has requested that the service provider use a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to force the E-line service to take a specific route. What is used to send the traffic over the tunnel?

A.    static route
B.    preferred path
C.    forwarding adjacency
D.    autoroute destination

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 293
Which feature describes the adjacency SID?

A.    It applies only to point-to-point links.
B.    It applies only to multipoint links.
C.    It is locally unique.
D.    It is globally unique.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 294
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-2941
An engineer configured R6 as the headend LSR of an RSVP-TE LSP to router XR2, with the dynamic path signaled as R6-R2-R5-XR2. and set the OSPF cost of all links to 1. MPLS autotunnel backup Is enabled on all routers to protect the LSP. Which two NNHOP backup tunnels should the engineer use to complete the implementation? (Choose two.)

A.    The R6 backup tunnel path R6-R1-R4-R5.
B.    The R2 backup tunnel path R2-R5 across the alternate link.
C.    The R2 backup tunnel path R2-R1-R4-XR1-XR2.
D.    The R6 backup tunnel path R6-R2-R5.
E.    The R6 backup tunnel path R6-R1-R2.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 295
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-2951
A network engineer is in the process of implementing IS-IS Area 1 and Area 2 on this network to segregate traffic between different segments of the network. The hosts in the two new areas must maintain the ability to communicate with one another in both directions. Which additional change must be applied?

A.    Reconfigure either R3 or R4 as a Level 1/Level 2 router.
B.    Reconfigure routers R1, R2 R5. and R6 as Level 1/Level 2 routers.
C.    Reconfigure routers R2 and R5 as Level 1/Level 2 routers.
D.    Reconfigure routers R4, R5 and R6 as Level 1 routers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 296
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-2961
An organization s network recently experienced several significant outages due to device failures. The network administrator just moved the network devices to a new central data center, and packets are switched using labels. The administrator is now implementing NSF on the network to reduce potential risk factors in the event of another outage. Which task must the administrator perform on each router as part of the process?

A.    Remove route filtering to speed repopulation of the link-state database.
B.    Copy the router s existing state information and share the file with its peers to enable BGP soft resets.
C.    Implement MPLS to forward packets while the RIB updates after a faliover.
D.    Implement Graceful Restart to mitigate the delay in MPLS LDP synchronization when the IGP starts up.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 297
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-2971
A network engineer must meet these requirements to provide a connects solution:
– The customer connected to Area 2 needs to access the application in Area 1 on the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet.
– The Customer must not have access to the 20.10.30.0/24 subnet.
– The service provider must make sure that the Area 2 routing database limits the number of IP addresses in the routing table.
Which two configurations must be implemented to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Set a tag value of 200 to match the summary address 10.0.0.0/16 on R2.
B.    Set a tag value of 200 to match the summary address 10.0.0.0/16 on R3.
C.    Apply the route map for tag 200 and leak Level 2 routes into Level 1 Area 2 on R3.
D.    Apply the route map for tag 200 and teak Level 2 routes into Level 1 Area 2 on R4.
E.    Set a tag value of 200 to match the summary address 10.0.0.0/16 on R1.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 298
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-2981
After a networking team configured this MPLS topology, the supervisor wants to view MPLS labels to verify the path that packets take from router R1 to router R7. The team already issued an ICMP ping to verify connectivity between the devices. Which task must the team perform to allow the supervisor to view the label switch path?

A.    Configure MPLS TE to display the labels in the stack between the head and tail-end routers.
B.    Implement MPLS LDP to assign labels to all the routes in the transit path.
C.    Configure MPLS LDP Sync to sync labels from the routing table to the MPLS forwarding table.
D.    Implement MPLS OAM to display the labels for each hop along the path.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 299
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-2991
An engineer is configuring IS-IS on ISP network. Which IS-IS configuration must an engineer implement on router AGG1 so that it establishes connectivity to router AGG6 via the BB3 core router?

350-501-Exam-Dumps-2992

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 300
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the BGP Best Path Algorithm rules from the left into the corresponding order of importance on the right.
350-501-Exam-Dumps-3001

Answer:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-3002

NEW QUESTION 301
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (301 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8