web analytics

[12-May-2022] New 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS exam questions from PassLeader 200-201 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-201 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-201.html (278 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aj2ghGnPncHmi8GRgirxCZe31EXkG8nR

NEW QUESTION 263
Why is HTTPS traffic difficult to screen?

A.    HTTPS is used internally and screening traffic (or external parties is hard due to isolation.
B.    The communication is encrypted and the data in transit is secured.
C.    Digital certificates secure the session, and the data is sent at random intervals.
D.    Traffic is tunneled to a specific destination and is inaccessible to others except for the receiver.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 264
Which two elements of the incident response process are stated in NIST SP 800-61 r2? (Choose two.)

A.    detection and analysis
B.    post-incident activity
C.    vulnerability scoring
D.    vulnerability management
E.    risk assessment

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 265
Which security model assumes an attacker within and outside of the network and enforces strict verification before connecting to any system or resource within the organization?

A.    Biba
B.    Object-capability
C.    Take-Grant
D.    Zero Trust

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 266
A user received a targeted spear-phishing email and identified it as suspicious before opening the content. To which category of the Cyber Kill Chain model does to this type of event belong?

A.    weaponization
B.    delivery
C.    exploitation
D.    reconnaissance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 267
According to the NIST SP 800-86, which two types of data are considered volatile? (Choose two.)

A.    swap files
B.    temporary files
C.    login sessions
D.    dump files
E.    free space

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 268
What is the difference between deep packet inspection and stateful inspection?

A.    Stateful inspection verifies contents at Layer 4, and deep packet inspection verifies connection at Layer 7.
B.    Stateful inspection is more secure than deep packet inspection on Layer 7.
C.    Deep packet inspection is more secure than stateful inspection on Layer 4.
D.    Deep packet inspection allows visibility on Layer 7, and stateful inspection allows visibility on Layer 4.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 269
What should an engineer use to aid the trusted exchange of public keys between user tom0411976943 and dan1968754032?

A.    central key management server
B.    web of trust
C.    trusted certificate authorities
D.    registration authority data

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 270
Which tool gives the ability to see session data in real time?

A.    tcpdstat
B.    trafdump
C.    tcptrace
D.    trafshow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 271
What is a description of a social engineering attack?

A.    fake offer for free music download to trick the user into providing sensitive data
B.    package deliberately sent to the wrong receiver to advertise a new product
C.    mistakenly received valuable order destined for another person and hidden on purpose
D.    email offering last-minute deals on various vacations around the world with a due date and a counter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 272
What describes a buffer overflow attack?

A.    injecting new commands into existing buffers
B.    fetching data from memory buffer registers
C.    overloading a predefined amount of memory
D.    suppressing the buffers in a process

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 273
Which are two denial-of-service attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    TCP connections
B.    ping of death
C.    man-in-the-middle
D.    code-red
E.    UDP flooding

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 274
An employee received an email from a colleague’s address asking for the password for the domain controller. The employee noticed a missing letter within the sender’s address. What does this incident describe?

A.    brute-force attack
B.    insider attack
C.    shoulder surfing
D.    social engineering

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 275
What is the difference between indicator of attack (loA) and indicators of compromise (loC)?

A.    loA is the evidence that a security breach has occurred, and loC allows organizations to act before the vulnerability can be exploited.
B.    loA refers to the individual responsible for the security breach, and loC refers to the resulting loss.
C.    loC is the evidence that a security breach has occurred, and loA allows organizations to act before the vulnerability can be exploited.
D.    loC refers to the individual responsible for the security breach, and loA refers to the resulting loss.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 276
An engineer must compare NIST vs ISO frameworks. The engineer deeded to compare as readable documentation and also to watch a comparison video review. Using Windows 10 OS. the engineer started a browser and searched for a NIST document and then opened a new tab in the same browser and searched for an ISO document for comparison. The engineer tried to watch the video, but there was an audio problem with OS so the engineer had to troubleshoot it. At first the engineer started CMD and looked fee a driver path then locked for a corresponding registry in the registry editor. The engineer enabled “Audiosrv” in task manager and put it on auto start and the problem was solved. Which two components of the OS did the engineer touch? (Choose two.)

A.    permissions
B.    PowerShell logs
C.    service
D.    MBR
E.    process and thread

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 277
During which phase of the forensic process are tools and techniques used to extract information from the collected data?

A.    investigation
B.    examination
C.    reporting
D.    collection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 278
……


New 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS exam questions from PassLeader 200-201 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-201 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-201.html (278 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aj2ghGnPncHmi8GRgirxCZe31EXkG8nR