web analytics

[12-Mar-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (161 Q&As –> 180 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm

NEW QUESTION 146
An engineer is configuring DNS for service discovery in a Jabber deployment for on-premises clients. Which snippet will complete the SRV record name _tcp.example.com?

A.    _cisco_uds
B.    _collab_edge
C.    _xmpp.server
D.    _xmpp-client

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKCOL-2344.pdf

NEW QUESTION 147
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises SIP Federation. Assuming the DNS SRV configuration is correct, what should the engineer configure next to resolve this issue?

A.    A static route that points to the internal interface of the external domain.
B.    A static route that points to the external interface of the external domain.
C.    A static route on the external domain points to the external interface.
D.    A dynamic route on the external domain that points to the internal interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 148
An engineer needs to configure individual call handler greetings on Cisco Unity Connection so that a single greeting can override all other greetings set by users during a holiday period. Which type of greeting should be configured to accomplish this goal?

A.    internal
B.    holiday
C.    alternate
D.    closed

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

NEW QUESTION 149
A user encounters a problem while checking voicemail, set up in a Cisco UCME and Cisco Unity Express integration. The user reports that when calling the office number from a mobile phone, the call goes to voicemail, but it is then routed to the main menu rather than the voicemail box. The user can check voicemail from an office phone without any issues. How is this issue fixed?

A.    Assign the user to the correct user group.
B.    Add the user to Cisco Unity Express.
C.    Configure a primary E.164 number for the user.
D.    Set “Login without PIN” to “No” for the user.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 150
An engineer is importing users into Cisco Unity Connection using AXL and discovers that some users are not listed in the import view. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A.    Configure the user primary extension to their directory number.
B.    Configure the user digest credentials to match the user password.
C.    Configure the user access control group assignment to Standard CTI Enabled.
D.    Configure the username and password in LDAP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 151
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unity Connection to provide messaging services and needs to designate a set of phone numbers to be used for transferring calls within the organization to prevent toll fraud. Which mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A.    restriction tables
B.    calling search spaces
C.    transfer rules
D.    fraud tables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_0101.html

NEW QUESTION 152
An administrator is setting up the Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises high availability feature and wants the Server Recovery Manager to initiate failover after 90 seconds. However, failover is happening after 60 seconds. How is this issue corrected?

A.    Change peer Heartbeat Timeout to 90 seconds.
B.    Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Interval to 90 seconds.
C.    Change critical service delay to 90 seconds.
D.    Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Timeout to 90 seconds.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 153
What are two authentication mechanisms for identity provider authentication? (Choose two.)

A.    UID
B.    PKI/CAC
C.    ACS
D.    password only
E.    Kerberos

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 154
A user complains that incoming calls are being forwarded to another extension before being transferred to voicemail. The user expects calls to be transferred to their voicemail faster if they do not answer the phone. The administrator is managing calls with the supervised transfer option on a Cisco Unity Connection call handler. What should the administrator change to resolve this issue?

A.    T302 Timer
B.    Rings to Wait
C.    Release to Switch
D.    No Answer Ring Duration (seconds)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 155
A Cisco Unified IM and Presence version 11.5.1 on-premises deployment of instant messaging with a capacity of 50,000 users includes the multiple device messaging feature. Each of the 30,000 users has 3 Jabber clients. The customer reports that messages are not being received on all 3 clients. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A.    Increase capacity to 90,000+ to match the number of Jabber clients.
B.    Increase capacity to 60,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
C.    Increase capacity to 72,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
D.    Increase capacity to 30,000 users to match the number of Jabber clients.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 156
A customer is using Cisco Unified IM and Presence with high availability and has reported that their primary node is not providing any IM and Presence services. What is causing this issue?

A.    The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “idle”.
B.    The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “normal”.
C.    The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “initializing”.
D.    The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “running in backup mode”.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 157
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Voicemail Organization. How many links will be configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters?

A.    one
B.    two
C.    three
D.    four

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 158
What is a step in the SAML SSO process?

A.    The IdP redirects the SAML response to the browser.
B.    The LDAP server extracts the assertion.
C.    The service provider issues an authentication challenge to the browser.
D.    The browser issues an HTTPS POST request to the IdP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 159
What submits credentials to the LDAP server during a call that uses SAML SSO?

A.    Cisco UCM server
B.    service provider
C.    browser-based client
D.    IdP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 160
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the steps for SAML SSO authentication from the left into the order on the right.
300-810-Exam-Questions-1601

Answer:
300-810-Exam-Questions-1602

NEW QUESTION 161
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (161 Q&As –> 180 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm