web analytics

[12-July-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (337 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ

NEW QUESTION 316
Which cloud model is a collaborative effort where infrastructure is shared and jointly accessed by several organizations from a specific group?

A.    private
B.    hybrid
C.    community
D.    public

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 317
A customer has various external HTTP resources available including Intranet Extranet and Internet, with a proxy configuration running in explicit mode. Which method allows the client desktop browsers to be configured to select when to connect direct or when to use the proxy?

A.    Transport mode.
B.    Forward file.
C.    PAC file.
D.    Bridge mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 318
An organization uses Cisco FMC to centrally manage multiple Cisco FTD devices. The default management port conflicts with other communications on the network and must be changed. What must be done to ensure that all devices can communicate together?

A.    Set the sftunnel to go through the Cisco FTD.
B.    Change the management port on Cisco FMC so that it pushes the change to all managed Cisco FTD devices.
C.    Set the sftunnel port to 8305.
D.    Manually change the management port on Cisco FMC and all managed Cisco FTD devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 319
Which component of cisco umbrella architecture increases reliability of the service?

A.    Anycast IP.
B.    AMP Threat grid.
C.    Cisco Talos.
D.    BGP route reflector.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 320
Which type of DNS abuse exchanges data between two computers even when there is no direct connection?

A.    malware installation
B.    command-and-control communication
C.    network footprinting
D.    data exfiltration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 321
Which DevSecOps implementation process gives a weekly or daily update instead of monthly or quarterly in the applications?

A.    orchestration
B.    CI/CD pipeline
C.    container
D.    security

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 322
An organization deploys multiple Cisco FTD appliances and wants to manage them using one centralized solution. The organization does not have a local VM but does have existing Cisco ASAs that must migrate over to Cisco FTDs. Which solution meets the needs of the organization?

A.    Cisco FMC
B.    CSM
C.    Cisco FDM
D.    CDO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 323
An administrator configures a Cisco WSA to receive redirected traffic over ports 80 and 443. The organization requires that a network device with specific WSA integration capabilities be configured to send the traffic to the WSA to proxy the requests and increase visibility, while making this invisible to the users. What must be done on the Cisco WSA to support these requirements?

A.    Configure transparent traffic redirection using WCCP in the Osco WSA and on the network device.
B.    Configure active traffic redirection using WPAD m the Cisco WSA and on the network device.
C.    Use the Layer 4 setting in the Cisco WSA to receive explicit forward requests from the network device.
D.    Use PAC keys to allow only the required network devices to send the traffic to the Cisco WSA.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 324
An organization configures Cisco Umbrella to be used for its DNS services. The organization must be able to block traffic based on the subnet that the endpoint is on but it sees only the requests from its public IP address instead of each internal IP address. What must be done to resolve this issue?

A.    Set up a Cisco Umbrella virtual appliance to internally field the requests and see the traffic of each IP address.
B.    Use the tenant control features to identify each subnet being used and track the connections within the Cisco Umbrella dashboard.
C.    Install the Microsoft Active Directory Connector to give IP address information stitched to the requests m the Cisco Umbrella dashboard.
D.    Configure an internal domain within Cisco Umbrella to help identify each address and create policy from the domains.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 325
An organization wants to secure data in a cloud environment Its security model requires that all users be authenticated and authorized. Security configuration and posture must be continuously validated before access is granted or maintained to applications and data. There is also a need to allow certain application traffic and deny all other traffic by default. Which technology must be used to implement these requirements?

A.    virtual routing and forwarding
B.    microsegmentation
C.    access control policy
D.    virtual LAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 326
Why is it important to implement MFA inside of an organization?

A.    To prevent man-the-middle attacks from being successful.
B.    To prevent DoS attacks from being successful.
C.    To prevent brute force attacks from being successful.
D.    To prevent phishing attacks from being successful.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 327
How does Cisco Workload Optimization Manager help mitigate application performance issues?

A.    It deploys an AWS Lambda system.
B.    It automates resource resizing.
C.    It optimizes a flow path.
D.    it sets up a workload forensic score.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 328
An engineer adds a custom detection policy to a Cisco AMP deployment and encounters issues with the configuration. The simple detection mechanism is configured, but the dashboard indicates that the hash is not 64 characters and is non-zero. What is the issue?

A.    The hash being uploaded is part of a set in an incorrect format.
B.    The file being uploaded is incompatible with simple detections and must use advanced detections.
C.    The engineer is attempting to upload a hash created using MD5 instead of SHA-256.
D.    The engineer is attempting to upload a file instead of a hash.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 329
What is a benefit of using telemetry over SNMP to configure new routers for monitoring purposes?

A.    Telemetry uses a pull, method which makes it more reliable than SNMP.
B.    Telemetry uses push and pull, which makes it more scalable than SNMP.
C.    Telemetry uses a push method which makes it faster than SNMP.
D.    Telemetry uses push and pull which makes it more secure than SNMP.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 330
An organization wants to provide visibility and to identify active threats in its network using a VM. The organization wants to extract metadata from network packet flow while ensuring that payloads are not retained or transferred outside the network. Which solution meets these requirements?

A.    Cisco Umbrella Cloud
B.    Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud PNM
C.    Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud PCM
D.    Cisco Umbrella On-Premises

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 331
What is a difference between GETVPN and iPsec?

A.    GETVPN provides key management and security association management.
B.    GETVPN reduces latency and provides encryption over MPLS without the use of a central hub.
C.    GETVPN is based on IKEv2 and does not support IKEv1.
D.    GETVPN is used to build a VPN network with multiple sites without having to statically configure all devices.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 332
An organization wants to secure users, data and applications in the cloud. The solution must be API-based and operate as a cloud-native CASB. Which solution must be used for this implementation?

A.    Cisco Firepower Next-Generation Firewall
B.    Cisco Cloud Email Security
C.    Cisco Umbrella
D.    Cisco Cloudlock

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 333
Which attribute has the ability to change during the RADIUS CoA?

A.    NTP
B.    authorization
C.    accessibility
D.    membership

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 334
What is a difference between an XSS attack and an SQL injection attack?

A.    SQL injection is a hacking method used to attack SQL databases, whereas XSS attacks can exist in many different types of applications.
B.    XSS is a hacking method used to attack SQL databases, whereas SQL injection attacks can exist in many different types of applications.
C.    SQL injection attacks are used to steal information from databases whereas XSS attacks are used to redirect users to websites where attackers can steal data from them.
D.    XSS attacks are used to steal information from databases whereas SQL injection attacks are used to redirect users to websites where attackers can steal data from them.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 335
Configure the Cisco ESA to modify policies based on the traffic seen. What is a benefit of conducting device compliance checks?

A.    It indicates what type of operating system is connecting to the network.
B.    It validates if anti-virus software is installed.
C.    It scans endpoints to determine if malicious activity is taking place.
D.    It detects email phishing attacks.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 336
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (337 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ