web analytics

[12-Jan-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (293 Q&As –> 308 Q&As –> 350 Q&As –> 406 Q&As –> 689 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY

NEW QUESTION 276
What is a characteristic of Layer 3 MPLS VPNs?

A.    LSP signaling requires the use of unnumbered IP links for traffic engineering.
B.    Traffic engineering supports multiple IGP instances.
C.    Traffic engineering capabilities provide QoS and SLAs.
D.    Authentication is performed by using digital certificates or preshared keys.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 277
An engineer creates a Cisco DNA Center cluster with three nodes, but all the services are running on one host node. Which action resolves this issue?

A.    Restore the link on the switch interface that is connected to a cluster link on the Cisco DNA Center.
B.    Click the master host node with all the services and select services to be moved to other hosts.
C.    Enable service distribution from the Systems 360 page.
D.    Click system updates, and upgrade to the latest version of Cisco DNA Center.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 278
Which mechanism provides traffic segmentation within a DMVPN network?

A.    RSVP
B.    BGP
C.    MPLS
D.    iPsec

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 279
What are two characteristics of IPv6 Source Guard? (Choose two.)

A.    requires that validate prefix be enabled.
B.    recovers missing binding table entries.
C.    requires the user to configure a static binding.
D.    Used in service provider deployments to protect DDoS attacks.
E.    requires IPv6 snooping on Layer 2 access or trunk ports.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 280
How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN differentiate the IP address space used between each VPN?

A.    by RD
B.    by address family
C.    by MP-BGP
D.    by RT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 281
Which OSI model is used to insert an MPLS label?

A.    between Layer 5 and Layer 6
B.    between Layer 1 and Layer 2
C.    between Layer 3 and Layer 4
D.    between Layer 2 and Layer 3

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multiprotocol_Label_Switching

NEW QUESTION 282
Which function does LDP provide in an MPLS topology?

A.    It enables a MPLS topology to connect multiple VPNs to P routers.
B.    It provides hop-by-hop forwarding in an MPLS topology for LSRs.
C.    It exchanges routes for MPLS VPNs across different VRFs.
D.    It provides a means for LSRs to exchange IP routes.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_ldp/configuration/12-4t/mp-ldp-12-4t-book.pdf

NEW QUESTION 283
What is an advantage of implementing BFD?

A.    BFD provides faster updates for any flapping route.
B.    BFD provides millisecond failure detection.
C.    BFD is deployed without the need to run any routing protocol.
D.    BFD provides better capabilities to maintain the routing table.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 284
What is a function of IPv6 Source Guard?

A.    It works with address glean or ND to find existing addresses.
B.    It inspects ND and DHCP packets to build an address binding table.
C.    It denies traffic from known sources and allocated addresses.
D.    It notifies the ND protocol to inform hosts if the traffic is denied by it.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 285
What is the purpose of the DHCPv6 Guard?

A.    It messages between a DHCPv6 server and a DHCPv6 client (or relay agent).
B.    It shows that clients of a DHCPv5 server are affected.
C.    It block DHCPv6 messages from relay agents to a DHCPv6 server.
D.    It allows DHCPv6 replay and advertisements from (rouge) DHCPv6 servers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 286
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2861

The Internet traffic should always prefer Site-A ISP-1 if the link and BGP connection are up; otherwise, all Internet traffic should go to ISP-2 Redistribution is configured between BGP and OSPF routing protocols and it is not working as expected. What action resolves the issue?

A.    Set metric-type 2 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 1 at Site-B RTR2.
B.    Set OSPF cost 100 at Site-A RTR1, and set OSPF Cost 200 at Site-B RTR2.
C.    Set OSPF cost 200 at Site: A RTR1 and set OSPF Cost 100 at Site-B RTR2.
D.    Set metric-type 1 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 2 at Site-B RTR2.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 287
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2871

R1 is configured with uRPF, and ping to R1 is failing from a source present in the R1 routing table via the GigatxtEthernet 0/0 interface. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Remove the access list from the interface GigabrtEthernet 0/0.
B.    Modify the uRPF mode from strict to loose.
C.    Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to ensure that uRPF is functioning correctly.
D.    Add a floating static route to the source on R1 to the GigabitEthernet 0/1 interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 288
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2881

An engineer configures DMVPN and receives the hub location prefix of 10.1.1.0724 on R2 and R3. The R3 prefix of 10 1.3.0/24 is not received on R2, and the R2 prefix 10.1.2.0/24 is not received on R3. Which action reserves the issue?

A.    Split horizon prevents the routes from being advertised between spoke routers it should be disabled with the command no ip split-horizon eigrp 10 on the tunnel interface of R1.
B.    There is no spoke-to-spoke connection DMVPN configuration should be modified to enable a tunnel connection between R2 and R3 and neighbor relationship confirmed by use of the show ip eigrp neighbor command.
C.    Split horizon prevents the routes from being advertised between spoke routers it should be disabled with the no ip split-horizon eigrp 10 command on the Gi0/0 interface of R1.
D.    There is no spoke-to-spoke connection DMVPN configuration should be modified with a manual neighbor relationship configured between R2 and R3 and confirmed bb use of the show ip eigrp neighbor command.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 289
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2891

The administrator noticed that the connection was flapping between the two ISPs instead of switching to ISP2 when the ISP1 failed. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Include a valid source-interface keyword in the icmp-echo statement.
B.    Reference the track object 1 on the default route through ISP2 instead of ISP1.
C.    Modify the static routes to refer both to the next hop and the outgoing intertace.
D.    Modify the threshold to match the administrative distance of the ISP2 route.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 290
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2901

After a security audit, the administrator implemented an ACL in the route reflector. The RR became unreachable from any router in the network. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable the ND proxy feature on the default gateway.
B.    Configure a link-local address on the Ethernet0/1 interface.
C.    Permit ICMPv6 neighbor discovery traffic in the ACL.
D.    Remove the ACL entry 80.
E.    Change the next hop of the default route to the link-local address of the default gateway.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 291
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (293 Q&As –> 308 Q&As –> 350 Q&As –> 406 Q&As –> 689 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY