web analytics

[12-Feb-2021] New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (175 Q&As –> 207 Q&As –> 248 Q&As –> 262 Q&As –> 291 Q&As –> 324 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs

NEW QUESTION 156
What is a tenet of test-driven development?

A.    write documentation for tests
B.    write tests after adding new blocks of code
C.    write and run tests before writing new code
D.    run tests after writing new code

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 157
Which two protocols are used to apply a configuration change on a Cisco IOS XE device? (Choose two.)

A.    CCX
B.    RESTCONF
C.    NETCONF
D.    HSRP
E.    CDP

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 158
Which network device monitors incoming and outgoing traffic and decides whether to allow or block specific traffic based on a defined set of rules?

A.    switch
B.    load balancer
C.    reverse proxy
D.    firewall

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 159
Which HTTP status code means that the server cannot or will not process the request because of perceived client error?

A.    100
B.    203
C.    303
D.    400

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 160
A company is looking for cloud deployment which will use the on-premise infrastructure, is user self-service, and easy to scale. Which cloud solution should be selected for these requirements?

A.    multi
B.    public
C.    private
D.    hybrid

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 161
What is a function of the default gateway in a network?

A.    to drop traffic that is destined to the default gateway
B.    to drop traffic that is not destined to the default gateway
C.    to forward traffic to the same subnet
D.    to forward traffic to different subnets

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 162
Which response status code is used by a RESTful interface to indicate successful execution of a request?

A.    200
B.    404
C.    405
D.    500

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 163
In which situation would an edge computing solution be used?

A.    where low latency is needed
B.    where high CPU throughput is needed
C.    where fast memory is needed
D.    where high disk space is needed

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 164
What are the two purposes for using a VLAN in a network? (Choose two.)

A.    It is used to create the routing table.
B.    It creates a collection of MAC addresses.
C.    It is used for VM network traffic.
D.    It segments a network.
E.    It creates a broadcast domain.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 165
Which two query types does a client make to a DNS server? (Choose two.)

A.    AAAA
B.    ACK
C.    DISCOVER
D.    Inverse
E.    PTR

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 166
What are the two principles of an infrastructure as code environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Complete complex systems must be able to be built from reusable infrastructure definitions.
B.    Environments must be provisioned consistently using the same inputs.
C.    Redeployments cause varying environment definitions.
D.    Service overlap is encouraged to cater for unique environment needs.
E.    Components are coupled, and definitions must be deployed for the environment to function.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 167
An automation script fails to connect to an internal server exactly 1 out of 2 times it is executed. This behavior is seen from different clients. Which networking device must be at fault?

A.    Laptop on which the script is running.
B.    Router.
C.    Switch.
D.    Load balancer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 168
Which Cisco platform provides organization-wide automation, security, policy enforcement, any agility across wired and wireless networks?

A.    Cisco ACI
B.    Cisco DNA Center
C.    Cisco Umbrella
D.    Cisco SD-WAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 169
What is the main purpose of a code review?

A.    To provide the technical lead visibility into all code.
B.    To identify and review errors with the team.
C.    To ensure that all code is checked in simultaneously.
D.    To detect logical errors.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 170
Which HTTP error code relates to redirection?

A.    200
B.    400
C.    500
D.    300

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 171
Drag and Drop

Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the corresponding software development methodologies on the right.

200-901-Exam-Questions-1711

Answer:

200-901-Exam-Questions-1712

NEW QUESTION 172
Drag and Drop

Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the bash script to complete the missing assignment.

200-901-Exam-Questions-1721

Answer:

200-901-Exam-Questions-1722

NEW QUESTION 173
……


New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (175 Q&As –> 207 Q&As –> 248 Q&As –> 262 Q&As –> 291 Q&As –> 324 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs