web analytics

[12-Apr-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 547 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 420
Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server?

A.    disk
B.    operating system
C.    VM configuration file
D.    applications

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 421
Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric?

A.    Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes.
B.    Distributes policies that govern data forwarding.
C.    Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond.
D.    Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 422
How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments?

A.    Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments.
B.    Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments.
C.    Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments.
D.    Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 423
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements?

A.    angle of arrival
B.    presence
C.    hyperlocation
D.    trilateration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 424
A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster?

A.    Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured.
B.    Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs.
C.    Enable default gateway reachability check.
D.    Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 425
An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements?

A.    Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
B.    Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
C.    Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000
D.    Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 426
What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode?

A.    All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller.
B.    The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers.
C.    All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller.
D.    Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 427
In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed?

A.    The device has not been assigned a workflow.
B.    The device could not be added to the fabric.
C.    The device had an error and could not be provisioned.
D.    The device is from a third-party vendor.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 428
Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS.
B.    BFD detects link failures in less than one second.
C.    BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol.
D.    BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface.
E.    BFD is supported only on physical interfaces.
F.    BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 429
What is an advantage of using BFD?

A.    It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table.
B.    It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols.
C.    It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems.
D.    It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 430
Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three.)

A.    memory
B.    bandwidth
C.    IP address
D.    processor
E.    storage
F.    secure access

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 431
What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment?

A.    initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically
B.    pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers
C.    onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay
D.    gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 432
Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.)

A.    CDP
B.    SNMP
C.    LLDP
D.    Ping
E.    NETCONF
F.    specified range of IP addresses

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 433
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 547 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX