web analytics

[11-May-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-820 CLCEI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI exam questions from PassLeader 300-820 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-820 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-820.html (103 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=148F9U6_8gvrRoYsxJxoXQ4sdMKucExjK

NEW QUESTION 90
Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco UCM?

A.    call routing
B.    traversal subzone
C.    call policy
D.    search rule

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://cmslab.ciscolive.com/pod8/cucm/expctrunk

NEW QUESTION 91
Which attribute in the SDP for a call is affected by the static NAT address configuration in an Expressway-E?

A.    connection
B.    name
C.    version
D.    bandwidth

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-10/Mobile-Remote-Access-via-Expressway-Deployment-Guide-X8-10.pdf

NEW QUESTION 92
An engineer is deploying an Expressway solution for the SIP domain cisco.com. Which SRV record should be configured in the public DNS to support inbound B2B calls?

A.    _collab-edge._tls.cisco.com
B.    _cisco-uds._tcp.cisco.com
C.    _sip._tcp.cisco.com
D.    _cuplogin._tcp.cisco.com

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2018/pdf/BRKCOL-2018.pdf

NEW QUESTION 93
Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call?

A.    Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU.
B.    When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones.
C.    The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address.
D.    The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 94
Cisco media traversal technology has enabled a secure environment where internal video endpoints call and receive calls from external video endpoints. How does the Expressway-C and Expressway-E communicate?

A.    Expressway-C establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-E, enabling the Expressway-E in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-C of an incoming call from an external endpoint.
B.    Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-E in the DMZ. Expressway-C, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-E because they are in the same network.
C.    Expressway-E establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-C, enabling the Expressway-C in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-E of an incoming call from an external endpoint.
D.    Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-C in the DMZ. Expressway-E, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-C because they are in the same network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit:
300-820-Exam-Questions-951
Calls to locally registered endpoints are failing. At present, there are two endpoints registered locally to this Expressway. An H.323 endpoint with an alias of “EndpointA” is registered, and a SIP endpoint with an alias of “[email protected]” is also registered. How is this issue resolved?

A.    The dialplan must be redesigned to use the transforms to convert the alias into SIP URI format and then use separate search rules for each format that needs to be dialed within the local zone.
B.    The calls are failing because there are insufficient licenses. Additional licenses must be installed for the Expressway to route these calls.
C.    The current search rule does not match the call, so the search rule must be modified to include a SIP Variant of “Standards-Based”.
D.    Calling parties are placing calls with the wrong domain. End-users must be instructed not to use the pod1.local domain as that is owned by the local system. Calls to any other domain would work.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit:
300-820-Exam-Questions-961
Logins and failing via mobile and remote access. How is this resolved?

A.    Mobile and remote access login has not been enabled for the domain configured in the Expressway-C. The domain must be edited to allow Cisco UCM registrations.
B.    SIP is disabled on the Expressway-E. The SIP protocol must be enabled on the server.
C.    No Cisco UCM servers are configured in the Expressway-C. Servers must be added for CallManager and IM and Presence services.
D.    Although a traversal client zone exists, there is no Unified Communications traversal client zone. One must be created.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit:
300-820-Exam-Questions-971
Mobile and remote access is being added to an existing B2B deployment and is failing. When the administrator looks at the alarms on the Expressway-C, the snippets are shown. Which configuration action should the administrator take to fix this issue?

A.    The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TCP must be changed to a value other than 5060.
B.    The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TLS must be changed to a value other than 5061.
C.    The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk must be changed to something other than 5060 or 5061.
D.    The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk is set to something other than 5060 or 5061. It must be set to 5060 for insecure and 5061 for secure SIP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 98
An administrator has been tasked to bulk entitle 200 existing users and ensure all future users are automatically configured for the Webex Hybrid Calendar Service. Which two options should be used to configure these users? (Choose two.)

A.    Export a CSV list of users in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, set the Hybrid Calendar Service to TRUE for users to be enabled, then import the file back to Manage Users menu in the Cisco Webex Control Hub.
B.    Set up an Auto-Assign template that enables Hybrid Calendar.
C.    Select the Hybrid Services settings card in the Cisco Webex Control Hub and import a User Status report that contains only users to be enabled.
D.    On the Users tab in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, check the box next to each user who should be enabled, then click the toggle for the Hybrid Calendar service to turn it on.
E.    From Cisco Webex Control Hub, verify the domain that your Hybrid Calendar users will use, which automatically activates them for the service.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 99
What is a requirement when configuring the Cisco Webex Hybrid Message account for accessing the API of the Cisco UCM IM and Presence Service?

A.    Add a new end-user with the “Standard AXL API Access” role.
B.    Use an application user with only the “Standard CTI Allow Control of All Devices” role.
C.    Use an application user not the main administrator account with the “Standard AXL API Access” role.
D.    Use the main administrator account if it includes the “Standard AXL API Access” role.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 100
The Cisco Webex Hybrid Message service is deployed geographically for separate Cisco Unified IM and Presence clusters. What must be configured in the Cisco Webex Control Hub to achieve this deployment?

A.    geo-locations
B.    distributed DNS
C.    verified domains
D.    resource groups

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 101
What should an engineer use to create users for a Cisco Jabber Cloud Deployment?

A.    Cisco Webex Administration Tool
B.    Cisco UCM
C.    Cisco Webex Directory Connector
D.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence Server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 102
……


New 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI exam questions from PassLeader 300-820 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-820 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-820.html (103 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=148F9U6_8gvrRoYsxJxoXQ4sdMKucExjK