web analytics

[1-Apr-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 549 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 393
What are two features of NetFlow flow monitoring? (Choose two.)

A.    Copies all ingress flow information to an interface.
B.    Include the flow record and the flow importer.
C.    Can track ingress and egress information.
D.    Can be used to track multicast, MPLS, or bridged traffic.
E.    Does not required packet sampling on interfaces.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 394
Which protocol is implemented to establish secure control plane adjacencies between Cisco SD-WAN nodes?

A.    IKE
B.    DTIS
C.    IPsec
D.    ESP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 395
What is the recommended MTU size for a Cisco SD-Access Fabric?

A.    1500
B.    9100
C.    4464
D.    17914

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 396
What Is the process for moving a virtual machine from one host machine to another with no downtime?

A.    high availability
B.    disaster recovery
C.    live migration
D.    multisite replication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 397
What is the wireless received signal strength indicator?

A.    The value given to the strength of the wireless signal received compared to the noise level.
B.    The value of how strong the wireless signal Is leaving the antenna using transmit power, cable loss, and antenna gain.
C.    The value of how much wireless signal is lost over a defined amount of distance.
D.    The value of how strong a tireless signal is receded, measured in dBm.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 398
What is the calculation that is used to measure the radiated power of a signal after it has gone through the radio, antenna cable, and antenna?

A.    dBi
B.    mW
C.    dBm
D.    EIRP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 399
When does a stack master lose its role?

A.    When the priority value of a stack member is changed to a higher value.
B.    when a switch with a higher priority is added to the stack.
C.    when the stack master is reset.
D.    when a stack member fails.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 400
Which controller is capable of acting as a STUN server during the onboarding process of Edge devices?

A.    vSmart
B.    vBond
C.    vManage
D.    PNP server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 401
What is a benefit of a virtual machine when compared with a physical server?

A.    Multiple virtual servers can be deployed on the same physical server without having to buy additional hardware.
B.    Virtual machines increase server processing performance.
C.    The CPU and RAM resources on a virtual machine cannot be affected by other virtual machines.
D.    Deploying a virtual machine is technically less complex than deploying a physical server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 402
What does the number in an NTP stratum level represent?

A.    The number of hops it takes to reach the master time server.
B.    The amount of offset between the device clock and true time.
C.    The number of hops it takes to reach the authoritative time source.
D.    The amount of drift between the device clock and true time.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 403
Which method should an engineer use to deal with a long-standing contention issue between any two VMs on the same host?

A.    Reset the host.
B.    Live migrate the VM to another host.
C.    Reset the VM.
D.    Adjust the resource reservation limits.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 404
Refer to the exhibit:
350-401-Exam-Questions-4041
All switches are configured with the default port priority value. Which two commands ensure that traffic from PC1 is forwarded over Gi1/3 trunk port between DWS1 and DSW2? (Choose two.)

A.    DSW2(config-if)#spanning-tree port-priority 16
B.    DSW2(config)#interface gi1/3
C.    DSW1(config-if)#spanning-tree port-priority 0
D.    DSW1(config)#interface gi1/3
E.    DSW2(config-if)#spanning-tree port-priority 128

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 405
Refer to the exhibit:
350-401-Exam-Questions-4051
After implementing the configuration 172.20.20.2 stops replaying to ICMP echoes, but the default route fails to be removed. What is the reason for this behavior?

A.    The source-interface is configured incorrectly.
B.    The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo.
C.    The default route is missing the track feature.
D.    The threshold value is wrong.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 406
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop characteristics of PIM dense mode from the left to the right.
350-401-Exam-Questions-4061

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Questions-4062

NEW QUESTION 407
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 549 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX